James Cromwell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Sun Mar 29 5:18pm
The Longest Yard COMEDY

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Little House on the PrairieLaura Ingalls Wilder(Season 7, Episode 1) HALMRK

Part 1 of two. Laura finally sets her wedding date, while Miss Wilder finds love for the first time. Melissa Gilbert. Harve Miller: James Cromwell. Almanzo: Dean Butler. Albert: Matthew Laborteaux. Charles: Michael Landon.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Little House on the PrairieLaura Ingalls Wilder(Season 7, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Laura's wedding prospects fade and Miss Wilder's disappear altogether. Melissa Gilbert. Harve Miller: James Cromwell. Miss Wilder: Lucy Lee Flippin. Hester-Sue: Ketty Lester. Almanzo: Dean Butler. Mary: Melissa Sue Anderson.

Fri Apr 3 12:15am
L.A. Confidential ENCRe

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:40am
The General's Daughter HBOSGe

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
Deep Impact SPK

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Mon Apr 6 3:40am
The General's Daughter HBO

Complex drama about an Army warrant officer (John Travolta) investigating the apparent rape and murder of the daughter of a politically ambitious base commander. Madeleine Stowe. James Woods steals several scenes as an intense colonel. William Goldman (“ (more…)

Tue Apr 7 5:30pm
Eraser IFC

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

Wed Apr 8 2:15am
Eraser IFC

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:45am
The Sum of All Fears AMC

CIA operative Jack Ryan (Ben Affleck) hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. An uneven adaptation of the Tom Clancy thriller. Morgan Freeman, James Cromwell. Affleck takes over for Harrison Ford, who played Ryan in two (more…)