James CromwellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the cr…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator …

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 9:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationBirthright(Season 6, Episode 17) BBC

Conclusion. Worf is imprisoned in a Romulan camp where Klingons and Romulans appear to coexist in peace---a situation that he finds unbearable. Ba'el: Jennifer Gatti. Gi'ral: Cristine Rose. Tokath: Alan Scarfe. Shrek: James Cromwell. Toq: Sterling Macer Jr (more…)

Wed Jan 28 3:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationBirthright(Season 6, Episode 16) BBC

A layover on Deep Space Nine marks the beginning of adventures for Worf and Data, as each sets out on a quest to find his father. Part 1 of two. L'Kor: Richard Herd. Dr. Bashir: Siddig El Fadil. Shrek: James Cromwell. Ba'el: Jennifer Gatti. Gi'ral: Cristin (more…)

Wed Jan 28 4:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationBirthright(Season 6, Episode 17) BBC

Conclusion. Worf is imprisoned in a Romulan camp where Klingons and Romulans appear to coexist in peace---a situation that he finds unbearable. Ba'el: Jennifer Gatti. Gi'ral: Cristine Rose. Tokath: Alan Scarfe. Shrek: James Cromwell. Toq: Sterling Macer Jr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop