James CromwellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the cr…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator …

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:15am
Snow Falling on Cedars TMC

A journalist (Ethan Hawke) takes a special interest in a racially motivated murder trial in the Pacific Northwest after World War II. Co-written and directed by Scott Hicks. Cinematographer Robert Richardson received an Oscar nomination. Based on David Gut (more…)

Sun Mar 1 12:52pm
I, Robot USA

Isaac Asimov's sci-fi stories inspired this slick blend of high-tech effects and action. Will Smith plays a cop who uncovers a conspiracy involving murderous robots in 2035.

Sun Mar 1 11:30pm
I, Robot USA

Isaac Asimov's sci-fi stories inspired this slick blend of high-tech effects and action. Will Smith plays a cop who uncovers a conspiracy involving murderous robots in 2035.

Shop