James CromwellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the cr…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator …

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 6:00pm
The Green Mile SUNDe

Death row criminal John Coffey has been sentenced for the murders of two innocent girls, but his kind manner doesn't seem to fit the mold of a cold killer. The prison guards soon discover that Coffey seems to have supernatural powers of healing.

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Space Cowboys ION

NASA recruits four retired Air Force pilots to stop a runaway Russian satellite from hitting Earth. Though the four men were previously passed over for the space program, they now get one last chance to be heroes and live out their dreams.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
The Green Mile SUNDe

Death row criminal John Coffey has been sentenced for the murders of two innocent girls, but his kind manner doesn't seem to fit the mold of a cold killer. The prison guards soon discover that Coffey seems to have supernatural powers of healing.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop