James Cromwell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Oliver Cromwell

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1940, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the cr…

Hannah Ware, Stuart Townsend
Betrayal Creator David Zabel: We're Not Trying to Romanticize Adultery

ABC's new series Betrayal is being marketed as a sexy new drama — and it is — but creator …

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:45am
Snow Falling on Cedars FLIXe

A journalist (Ethan Hawke) takes a special interest in a racially motivated murder trial in the Pacific Northwest after World War II. Co-written and directed by Scott Hicks. Cinematographer Robert Richardson received an Oscar nomination. Based on David Gut (more…)

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
Spider-Man 3 FXX

The superhero battles a space sludge, which causes his suit to turn black and enhances his powers, but also begins to take over his personality; meanwhile, the man who caused his uncle's death becomes Sandman; and the New Goblin is out to avenge his father (more…)

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop