James Corden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden

Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Abdul, James Corden

Watch James Corden and Paula Abdul's Perfect Re-Enactment of Her "Opposites Attract" Video

On Tuesday's Late Late Show, James Cordon proved once again that he's the best late-night host when it comes to taking musicians out of their comfort zones. Cordon and his guest, Paula Abdul, recreated her 1989 video for "Opposites Attract," complete… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James Corden(Season 1, Episode 46) CBS

Carla Gugino; Chris Hardwick.

Tue Aug 4 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 59) CBS

Matt LeBlanc; Nicole Richie.

Wed Aug 5 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 60) CBS

Chef Gordon Ramsay and his daughter Matilda Ramsay; actor Josh Charles. Also: Milky Chance perform.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden
  • Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »