James Corden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden

Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson, <em>Empire</em>

TCA Awards: Empire, Better Call Saul Take Top Prizes

Fox's breakout drama Empire was named Best Television Program of the year at the Television Critics Association Awards Saturday night, while AMC's Breaking Bad spin-off Better Call Saultook home the prize for Best New Program. Jon Hamm won his second… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 11:00pm
Charlie RoseNew(Season 24, Episode 184) PBS

Chris Rock; Conan O'Brien; James Corden; and Aziz Ansari.

Fri Sep 4 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James Corden(Season 1, Episode 55) CBS

Mark Ruffalo; Amy Smart; Jason Schwartzman.

Fri Sep 4 10:00pm
The SoupJames CordenNew(Season 12, Episode 34) E!

James Corden appears.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden
  • Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »