James Corden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden

Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson, <em>Empire</em>

TCA Awards: Empire, Better Call Saul Take Top Prizes

Fox's breakout drama Empire was named Best Television Program of the year at the Television Critics Association Awards Saturday night, while AMC's Breaking Bad spin-off Better Call Saultook home the prize for Best New Program. Jon Hamm won his second… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 9:00am
Sunday MorningNew(Season 37, Episode 49) CBS

An interview with Dick Cheney and his daughter Liz Cheney; a profile of actor and "Late Late Show" host James Corden; a look at New Orleans 10 years after Hurricane Katrina; a cruise on elegant wooden boats of a bygone era.

Tue Sep 1 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James Corden(Season 1, Episode 43) CBS

Actress Melora Hardin; musician Jack Antonoff; actress Amy Landecker.

Wed Sep 2 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James Corden(Season 1, Episode 52) CBS

Chris Colfer; Paula Abdul; comedian Steve Byrne.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden
  • Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: