James Corden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden

Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Abdul, James Corden

Watch James Corden and Paula Abdul's Perfect Re-Enactment of Her "Opposites Attract" Video

On Tuesday's Late Late Show, James Cordon proved once again that he's the best late-night host when it comes to taking musicians out of their comfort zones. Cordon and his guest, Paula Abdul, recreated her 1989 video for "Opposites Attract," complete… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 56) CBS

Comedian Trevor Noah.

Wed Jul 29 10:00am
Doctor WhoClosing Time(Season 6, Episode 12) BBC

A silver rat in a department store causes trouble for the Doctor during his visit with an old friend.

Thu Jul 30 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 57) CBS

Comedian Hannibal Buress.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden
  • Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »