James Corden Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden

Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Abdul, James Corden

Watch James Corden and Paula Abdul's Perfect Re-Enactment of Her "Opposites Attract" Video

On Tuesday's Late Late Show, James Cordon proved once again that he's the best late-night host when it comes to taking musicians out of their comfort zones. Cordon and his guest, Paula Abdul, recreated her 1989 video for "Opposites Attract," complete… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 58) CBS

Christina Applegate; Christian Slater. Also: Elle King performs.

Fri Jul 31 6:20am
Starter for 10 HBO2

Engaging coming-of-ager about a working-class lad (James McAvoy) trying to fit in at an elite British university. Directed by Tom Vaughan. David Nicholls based the screenplay on his novel.

Sat Aug 1 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James Corden(Season 1, Episode 46) CBS

Carla Gugino; Chris Hardwick.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden
  • Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: