James Corden Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Kimberley Corden

Birth Place: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England

Birthday: June 17, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, James Corden
VIDEO: Mariah Carey and James Corden Perform Carpool Karaoke of Her Hits

Who's the better singer?

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

James Corden, Tom Hanks (inset)
James Corden Lands Impressive First Guest for Late Late Show

See the Oscar winner who will help kick-off Corden's tenure

James Corden
9 Charming Reasons Why James Corden Is the Perfect Late, Late Show Successor

You have to hear him rap!

Will Arnett, John Mayer, Judd Apatow
Will Arnett, John Mayer and Judd Apatow Among Upcoming Late, Late Show Guest Hosts

James Corden doesn't officially take the reins as the new host of The Late, Late Show until March 9,…

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Doctor Who: Where Are They Now?

A look at the surviving Doctors and Companions from the series

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 6) CBS

David Beckham; Claire Danes; Bob Okenkirk.

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Lodger(Season 5, Episode 11) BBC

A perplexing staircase, upon which people ascend but never descend, leads the Doctor to pose as a human in a bid to solve the mystery.

Wed Apr 1 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James CordenNew(Season 1, Episode 7) CBS

Actor Thomas Lennon; Matthew Perry; actress Aubrey Plaza. Also: Echosmith perform.