James Coburn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Harrison Coburn III

Birth Place: Laurel, NE

Died: November 18, 2002

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Charade (1963)
The first shot of Charade shows a pistol swinging ominously into a close-up - and Audrey Hepburn gets a squirt of water right in the eye. And so it go (more…)
Affliction
Uncovering the truth behind his recently euthanized grandfather, film director Torsten plans the unthinkable. In an attempt to relive the torturous e (more…)
Circle of Iron
At the height of his international fame, the legendary Bruce Lee – along with his friend and student James Coburn and Oscar -winning screenwriter Stir (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 3:00pm
Eraser TNT

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Thu Mar 2 1:40am
Eraser MAX

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Sat Mar 4 6:05pm
Eraser MAX

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

I’ll Watch583 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Harrison Coburn III
  • Birth Place: Laurel, NE
  • Died: November 18, 2002
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »