James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,905 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Outlander: Season One - Volume Two
OUTLANDER follows the story of Claire Randall, a married combat nurse from 1945 who is mysteriously swept back in time to 1743, where she is immediate (more…)
Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person Of Interest Executive Producer Answers Burning Fan Questions (Spoilers)
06:49 — Following the series finale, POI Executive Producer Greg Plageman addresses lingering fan questions: Was the ending always planned? What's the fate of (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 6:00am
The Final Cut SUND

Futuristic sci-fi thriller about a world where memory implants record all the moments of a person's life. Robin Williams, Mira Sorvino and Jim Caviezel star. Omar Naim directed and wrote the script.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:00am
G.I. Jane AMC

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:00pm
The Thin Red Line STZEN

World War II epic follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. One solider, Private Witt, is a deserter living in peace and harmony with the natives of a Pacific island paradise. However, Witt's respite from war is brief as he's captured by the Navy an (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed