James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,966 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1, Vol. 2 Sizzle
01:58 — A look ahead to the epic conclusion of Outlander.
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.
Ed
13:53 — Meet Ed and his extraordinary life. Fifty years of an unforgettable journey. Many loves, adventures and remarkable stories. What nobody knows is why E (more…)
Person Of Interest - Metaphysical Mood
03:18 — Root is intent on protecting Finch.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:00pm
Person of InterestSkip(Season 4, Episode 18) WGNA

Reese protects a bounty hunter; and Finch tries to set the plan he began in Hong Kong in motion.

I’ll Watch923 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
Person of InterestSearch and Destroy(Season 4, Episode 19) WGNA

Reese and Finch try to protect a software CEO whose behavior becomes erratic after a hacker attack reveals his secrets.

I’ll Watch1459 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
Person of InterestTerra Incognita(Season 4, Episode 20) WGNA

Reese takes on a homicide case that Det. Carter was never able to close.

I’ll Watch1522 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed