James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,970 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Erase
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Trap
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Conspiracy
00:15 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:55pm
Frequency MAX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Escape Plan SPK

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
Escape Plan SPK

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed