James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,953 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1, Vol. 2 Sizzle
01:58 — A look ahead to the epic conclusion of Outlander.
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.
Ed
13:53 — Meet Ed and his extraordinary life. Fifty years of an unforgettable journey. Many loves, adventures and remarkable stories. What nobody knows is why E (more…)
Person Of Interest - Metaphysical Mood
03:18 — Root is intent on protecting Finch.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 9:30am
G.I. Jane AMC

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00pm
Person of InterestReasonable Doubt(Season 3, Episode 4) WGNA

A number comes up for a well-known New York lawyer who may have been responsible for the death of her husband. Elsewhere, problems arise when Carter's new partner spots her with Reese.

I’ll Watch1473 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
Person of InterestRazgovor(Season 3, Episode 5) WGNA

Shaw reluctantly accepts an assignment to tail a 10-year-old girl whose number has come up, but she eventually grows to admire the girl's surveillance skills. Elsewhere, Carter's plan to bring down HR may be exposed.

I’ll Watch2064 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed