James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,966 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Erase
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Trap
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Conspiracy
00:15 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
High Crimes MOMAX

When her ex-Marine husband is accused of past war crimes, a lawyer enlists the help of a fellow attorney who's wrestling with his own demons.

I’ll Watch297 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Person of InterestThe Fix(Season 1, Episode 6) WGNA

Reese becomes entangled with a woman who "fixes" problems for money.

I’ll Watch1529 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Person of InterestWitness(Season 1, Episode 7) WGNA

A school teacher who witnessed a mob hit is in need of protection.

I’ll Watch1718 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed