James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,955 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1, Vol. 2 Sizzle
01:58 — A look ahead to the epic conclusion of Outlander.
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.
Ed
13:53 — Meet Ed and his extraordinary life. Fifty years of an unforgettable journey. Many loves, adventures and remarkable stories. What nobody knows is why E (more…)
Person Of Interest - Metaphysical Mood
03:18 — Root is intent on protecting Finch.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 11:30pm
Person of InterestNumber Crunch(Season 1, Episode 10) WGNA

The Machine produces four numbers, baffling Reese and Finch.

I’ll Watch3637 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:30am
Person of InterestSuper(Season 1, Episode 11) WGNA

Reese and Finch involve Carter in a case.

I’ll Watch2121 Watching
Mon Aug 1 3:10am
When the Game Stands Tall STARZ

The true story of celebrated football coach Bob Ladouceur, and the personal trials he endured while leading the De La Salle High School Spartans on an unprecedented 151-game winning streak.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed