James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,956 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest Mega Buzz: It's Happening! The Machine Targets Reese!

On Monday's episode of Person of Interest, the hypothetical worst-case scenario becomes a very real crisis, when the rebooted Machine begins to turn on Finch (Michael Emerson), Reese (Jim Caviezel) and Root (Amy Acker). Faced with a foe whose "artifi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1, Vol. 2 Sizzle
01:58 — A look ahead to the epic conclusion of Outlander.
Introducing Person of Interest
02:06 — Learn more about new series Person of Interest as cast and creators are interviewed and get a glimpse at footage from the show.
Ed
13:53 — Meet Ed and his extraordinary life. Fifty years of an unforgettable journey. Many loves, adventures and remarkable stories. What nobody knows is why E (more…)
Person Of Interest - Metaphysical Mood
03:18 — Root is intent on protecting Finch.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 3:10am
When the Game Stands Tall STARZ

The true story of celebrated football coach Bob Ladouceur, and the personal trials he endured while leading the De La Salle High School Spartans on an unprecedented 151-game winning streak.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Wed Aug 3 7:00pm
Person of InterestLethe(Season 3, Episode 11) WGNA

A series of flashbacks to Finch's teen years provide insight into his creation of the Machine. Meanwhile, a dying man's number comes up; and Reese strikes out on his own.

I’ll Watch2342 Watching
Wed Aug 3 8:00pm
Person of InterestAletheia(Season 3, Episode 12) WGNA

The team face threats from multiple enemies as they protect a dying man, but the absence of Reese hinders their efforts and puts them all in danger.

I’ll Watch1866 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel
  • Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Person of Interest Exclusive: Finch and Reese Go on a Heist

Spoiler: Reese is more cool-headed