James CaviezelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 9:00pm
The Rock MOMAX

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
Escape Plan MAX

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Wed Feb 4 6:40pm
The Rock MOMAX

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Fri Feb 6 4:05pm
Escape Plan MAX

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Sat Feb 7 12:00am
The Final Cut SUNDe

Futuristic sci-fi thriller about a world where memory implants record all the moments of a person's life. Robin Williams, Mira Sorvino and Jim Caviezel star. Omar Naim directed and wrote the script.

Sat Feb 7 10:25am
The Rock MOMAX

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Sat Feb 7 12:00pm
The Final Cut SUNDe

Futuristic sci-fi thriller about a world where memory implants record all the moments of a person's life. Robin Williams, Mira Sorvino and Jim Caviezel star. Omar Naim directed and wrote the script.

Sun Feb 8 2:30am
The Thin Red Line SUNDe

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

Tue Feb 10 12:00am
Frequency FXX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Tue Feb 10 12:30pm
Frequency FXX

Reunited with his late father (Dennis Quaid) via a ham-radio set, a cop (James Caviezel) tries to alter the events that led to his dad's death. Shepard: Shawn Doyle. Julia: Elizabeth Mitchell. Satch: Andre Braugher. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Thu Feb 12 6:15am
The Thin Red Line SUNDe

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

Shop