James Caviezel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson
8 Things to Expect from Person of Interest's Fourth Season

Only a couple weeks will have passed when┬áPerson of Interest's fourth season begins, but t…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:25pm
Escape Plan MOMAXe

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Tue Mar 10 4:15am
The Rock HBOe

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Tue Mar 10 10:01pm
Person of InterestKarmaNew(Season 4, Episode 17) CBS

Reese and Finch try to protect an unorthodox psychologist. In other events, flashbacks show Finch's fragile state in the days following Ingram's death.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop