James Caviezel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (1,624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson and Jim Caviezel
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: "It's Just You and Me Again, Mr. Reese"

Watch an clip from Tuesday's episode

Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson
8 Things to Expect from Person of Interest's Fourth Season

Only a couple weeks will have passed when Person of Interest's fourth season begins, but the circums…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Amy Acker, Sarah Shahi
Exclusive Person of Interest Video: Can Shaw Handle Her New Day Job?

Person of Interest's Shaw better get used to her new day job. On the Season 4 premiere Finch (Michae…

Cara Buono
Mad Men's Cara Buono Joins Person of Interest

Cara Buono has landed a recurring role on Season 4 of Person of Interest, Deadline reports.

Kevin Chapman, Jim Caviezel
Person of Interest: Is This Fusco's Moment?

Person of Interest fans were stunned in November when the CBS drama killed off original cast member …

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

Fall TV 2011: Stars To Watch

See which actors we're most excited about watching every week this fall

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:20am
Escape Plan MOMAX

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Any Given Sunday CMT

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Sun Mar 29 3:45am
The Rock HBO

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.