James CaviezelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Patrick Caviezel

Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson
8 Things to Expect from Person of Interest's Fourth Season

Only a couple weeks will have passed when┬áPerson of Interest's fourth season begins, but t…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00pm
The Rock MOMAXe

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
Escape Plan MAXEAL

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

Tue Feb 3 10:01pm
Person of InterestM.I.A.New(Season 4, Episode 13) CBS

Reese and Root search for Shaw in a small town in upstate New York where it becomes apparent that not everything is as idyllic as it seems. Meanwhile, Fusco partners with a former POI to tackle the newest number.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop