James Carville Celebrity Watchlist

James Carville

Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA

Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville

James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined Fox News Channel as a contributor. "James' successful and storied career in politics over several decades is an enormous asset to FOX News," Bill Shine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carville: Trump 'Just Awful' at First Debate
05:51 — Veteran Democratic strategist James Carville analyzes the performances of Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton at the first 2016 presidential debate, sayi (more…)
Weekend Update: James Carville On Gun Control
03:55 — Seth welcomes James Carville to weigh in on the hotly debated gun control legislation push in Washington.
Bill Hader Resurrects His SNL James Carville Impression for Documentary Now!
03:56 — Seth chats with Bill Hader about the origin of his James Carville impersonation, learning impressions for SNL on the spot as political news broke and (more…)
Anger, Anxiety and the Republican Party
07:26 — James Carville and Mary Matalin explain why Donald Trump is transcending the normal party rules of the election. Carville says that Trump is a reflect (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:20pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Man of the Year FLIXe

This political satire asks the question: What would happen if one of the country's funniest men became its most powerful? Robin Williams stars as a comedian who runs for president on a lark—and wins.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

James Carville and Mary Matalin
James Carville and Mary Matalin Leaving CNN

Longtime CNN contributors James Carville and Mary Matalin are leaving the network, TVGuide.com has c…

Mary Matalin and James Carville
CNN Adds Conservative Voice to Pundit Lineup

CNN is getting some more conservative ballast in the form of Republican strategist Mary Matalin. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA
  • Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent