James Carville Celebrity Watchlist

James Carville

Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA

Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville

James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined Fox News Channel as a contributor. "James' successful and storied career in politics over several decades is an enormous asset to FOX News," Bill Shine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anger, Anxiety and the Republican Party
07:26 — James Carville and Mary Matalin explain why Donald Trump is transcending the normal party rules of the election. Carville says that Trump is a reflect (more…)
Carville Sounds Off On the Clintons
06:46 — Democratic strategist James Carville talks to Chris Hayes about the slew of Clinton scandal-mongering he's witnessed over the years.
Carville, Matalin Reflect On Katrina Anniversary
04:52 — Democratic strategist James Carville and Republican strategist Mary Matalin talk about the improvements in New Orleans. Carville says, "we're in a bet (more…)
James Carville On a Possible Biden Run
00:59 — "It's always been an assumption of mine that when people have run for president once they probably are likely to do it again," said Carville. "It has (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00pm
Family GuyRunning Mates(Season 2, Episode 10) TOON

Peter and school-board candidate Lois have divergent views on an education issue, so Peter decides to run against her. The issue: a wacky old science teacher of Peter's is fired after the school's annual “egg drop” experiment because he had the kids dr (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:30am
Family GuyRunning Mates(Season 2, Episode 10) TOON

Peter and school-board candidate Lois have divergent views on an education issue, so Peter decides to run against her. The issue: a wacky old science teacher of Peter's is fired after the school's annual “egg drop” experiment because he had the kids dr (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

James Carville and Mary Matalin
James Carville and Mary Matalin Leaving CNN

Longtime CNN contributors James Carville and Mary Matalin are leaving the network, TVGuide.com has c…

Mary Matalin and James Carville
CNN Adds Conservative Voice to Pundit Lineup

CNN is getting some more conservative ballast in the form of Republican strategist Mary Matalin. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA
  • Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay