James Carville Celebrity Watchlist

James Carville

Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA

Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville

James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined Fox News Channel as a contributor. "James' successful and storied career in politics over several decades is an enormous asset to FOX News," Bill Shine… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Happy Birthday, Donald Trump!
01:39 — In honor of Donald Trump's 70th birthday, an anti-Muslim group in India throws a party for the GOP presidential hopeful.
James Carville: Bringing Together the Many Different Worlds of Politics at Politicon
05:26 — Political strategist James Carville explains how Democrats will try to defeat GOP presidential hopeful Donald Trump and discusses his interview with S (more…)
What if Republicans Change Their Mind?
07:31 — James Carville, political strategist, and an MSNBC panel consider the possibility that the Republican Party will reconsider making Donald Trump their (more…)
Carville: Don’t Think Trump Will Be the Nominee
05:53 — Longtime Clinton advisor and political strategist James Carville discusses the historic moment for Democrats in nominating the first female candidate (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Soledad O’Brien
Soledad O'Brien Leaving Morning Show; Will Take on New Role at CNN

Soledad O'Brien will soon be giving her alarm clock a rest. The news anchor is leaving CNN's morning…

James Carville and Mary Matalin
James Carville and Mary Matalin Leaving CNN

Longtime CNN contributors James Carville and Mary Matalin are leaving the network, TVGuide.com has c…

Mary Matalin and James Carville
CNN Adds Conservative Voice to Pundit Lineup

CNN is getting some more conservative ballast in the form of Republican strategist Mary Matalin. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA
  • Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

Trending TonightSee all »