James Carville Celebrity Watchlist

James Carville

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA

Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

User Rating:2.87 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
30 RockSecrets and Lies(Season 2, Episode 8) WGNA

Jack and C.C. (Edie Falco) face a romantic test when she suggests going public with their odd-couple relationship. Meanwhile, Liz tries to satisfy the diva needs of her two stars, Tracy and Jenna. Political commentator James Carville makes an appearance.

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
You Don't Know Dixie HIST

An exploration of the South and its influence on American culture includes comments from prominent Southerners. Among those commenting are Trace Adkins; Al Bell; Bobby Bowden; James Carville; Jeff Foxworthy; Ty Pennington; Ricky Skaggs; Herschel Walker; an (more…)