James CarvilleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Benning, GA

Birthday: October 25, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: Political consultant, Author, Television commentator, Educator

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Carville
James Carville Joins Fox News

Democratic strategist James Carville is making an interesting career move: He has joined F…

Joy Behar
Is Joy Behar Heading to CNN?

The View  co-host Joy Behar may be heading to CNN, the New York Post's Page Six reports.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:00pm
Old School TBS

In an effort to recapture their youth, three disillusioned men start a frat house, then run afoul of the dean. Luke Wilson and Will Ferrell star in this uneven “Animal House” rip-off from director Todd Phillips, who co-wrote the script.

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Old School TBS

In an effort to recapture their youth, three disillusioned men start a frat house, then run afoul of the dean. Luke Wilson and Will Ferrell star in this uneven “Animal House” rip-off from director Todd Phillips, who co-wrote the script.

Thu Mar 12 8:30pm
Family GuyRunning Mates(Season 2, Episode 10) TBS

Peter and school-board candidate Lois have divergent views on an education issue, so Peter decides to run against her. The issue: a wacky old science teacher of Peter's is fired after the school's annual “egg drop” experiment because he had the kids dr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop