James Carpinello Celebrity Watchlist

James Carpinello

Birth Name: James Anthony Carpinello

Birth Place: Albany, NY

Birthday: August 13, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn

Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, mystery writer Richard Castle (Nathan Fillion) has grown tired of sharing his home with Pi (Myko Olivier), the new boyfriend of his daughter Alexis (… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 10:00pm
Blue BloodsLoose Lips(Season 5, Episode 5) CBS

A woman's abusive boyfriend targets Jamie after he intercedes in a domestic dispute. Elsewhere, the press get ahold of an illegal tape capturing Henry's insensitive comments, and Frank must deal with the ensuing scandal.

Tue Jun 2 4:00pm
The Punisher SPIKE

An FBI agent transforms into a ruthless fighting machine, intent on exacting revenge on the crime lord who slaughtered his family.

Tue Jun 2 7:00pm
CastleLike Father, Like Daughter(Season 6, Episode 7) TNT

Alexis believes that a death-row inmate was wrongly convicted, so she seeks investigative assistance from her dad. However, they only have 72 hours to reexamine the original murder case before the inmate's scheduled execution.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

Jordana Spiro,  Zach Gilford
The Mob Doctor: Is There a Bumpy Road Ahead for Grace and Brett?

The Mob Doctor's Grace Devlin (Jordana Spiro) and Brett Robinson (Zach Gilford) face all the obstacl…

Jordana Spiro
Pilot Season: Jordana Spiro Lands Lead in Fox Surgical Drama

My Boys alum Jordana Spiro has landed the lead in Fox's untitled drama from Drop Dead Diva's Josh Be…

Xanadu
On Stage: A Very Painful Xanaboo-boo, and More

UPDATE: Xanadu is eyeing Neil Patrick Harris to step in; go here for more.The campy musical adaptati…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Anthony Carpinello
  • Birth Place: Albany, NY
  • Birthday: August 13, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating: