James Carpinello Celebrity Watchlist

James Carpinello

Birth Name: James Anthony Carpinello

Birth Place: Albany, NY

Birthday: August 13, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn

Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, mystery writer Richard Castle (Nathan Fillion) has grown tired of sharing his home with Pi (Myko Olivier), the new boyfriend of his daughter Alexis (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GOTHAM's Baddest Women
01:01 — GOTHAM has its fair share of badass women. Check it out for yourself!
There Is No Turning Back
00:32 — Don't miss an all-new episode of GOTHAM this MON at 8/7c on FOX!
Gotham: Better to Reign in Hell Trailer
01:49 — The Season 3 premiere finds Gordon working as a bounty hunter while seeking answers about the Indian Hill escapees, including why their powers appear (more…)
Lucius Sees Things For How They Are
00:20 — Wayne Enterprises revealed itself as morally corrupt. With the GCPD, at least he knows where things stand.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 5:15pm
The Punisher IFC

An FBI agent transforms into a ruthless fighting machine, intent on exacting revenge on the crime lord who slaughtered his family.

I’ll Watch517 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
GothamMad City: Look Into My EyesNew(Season 3, Episode 3) FOX

Hypnotist Jervis Tetch, aka the Mad Hatter, arrives in town and hires Gordon to help find his sister, Alice; Penguin decides to run for mayor; and Bruce's look-alike begins to channel him, causing confusion around Gotham.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
CSI: MiamiSee No Evil(Season 9, Episode 3) BBC

A teen girl is kidnapped from a public restroom near the beach and the only witness is a blind man who heard the abduction. The girl is held for ransom and the investigation leads Horatio to an old nemesis who is still in prison.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

Jordana Spiro,  Zach Gilford
The Mob Doctor: Is There a Bumpy Road Ahead for Grace and Brett?

The Mob Doctor's Grace Devlin (Jordana Spiro) and Brett Robinson (Zach Gilford) face all the obstacl…

Jordana Spiro
Pilot Season: Jordana Spiro Lands Lead in Fox Surgical Drama

My Boys alum Jordana Spiro has landed the lead in Fox's untitled drama from Drop Dead Diva's Josh Be…

Xanadu
On Stage: A Very Painful Xanaboo-boo, and More

UPDATE: Xanadu is eyeing Neil Patrick Harris to step in; go here for more.The campy musical adaptati…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Anthony Carpinello
  • Birth Place: Albany, NY
  • Birthday: August 13, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet