James Carpinello Celebrity Watchlist

James Carpinello

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Anthony Carpinello

Birth Place: Albany, NY

Birthday: August 13, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nathan Fillion and Molly Quinn
Castle: Can a Case Heal Alexis' Relationship With Her Father?

Things have been pretty tense in Richard Castle's loft lately. In recent weeks on ABC's Castle, myst…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive: Michael Rapaport on Moretti's Shocking Return to The Mob Doctor

Just when you thought he was out ... The Mob Doctor's pilot episode ended with a literal bang when m…

Jordana Spiro,  Zach Gilford
The Mob Doctor: Is There a Bumpy Road Ahead for Grace and Brett?

The Mob Doctor's Grace Devlin (Jordana Spiro) and Brett Robinson (Zach Gilford) face all the obstacl…

Jordana Spiro
Pilot Season: Jordana Spiro Lands Lead in Fox Surgical Drama

My Boys alum Jordana Spiro has landed the lead in Fox's untitled drama from Drop Dead Diva's Josh Be…

Xanadu
On Stage: A Very Painful Xanaboo-boo, and More

UPDATE: Xanadu is eyeing Neil Patrick Harris to step in; go here for more.The campy musical adaptati…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
CastleLike Father, Like Daughter(Season 6, Episode 7) TNT

Alexis believes that a death-row inmate was wrongly convicted, so she seeks investigative assistance from her dad. However, they only have 72 hours to reexamine the original murder case before the inmate's scheduled execution.

Thu Apr 9 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPop(Season 12, Episode 11) USA

A young boy is found beaten to death, and the case leads detectives to uncover a gambling ring as well as evidence of a wife being abused.