James Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Francis Cameron

Birth Place: Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 16, 1954, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film editor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Avatar</em>

James Cameron Announces Four Avatar Sequels

James Cameron made a surprise appearance at CinemaCon in Las Vegas Thursday to announce that Avatarwill now feature four sequels. The films will roll out Christmas 2018, 2020, 2022 and 2023, respectively. "We have decided to embark on a truly massive… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Garret Dillahunt Podcast) Trailer
02:13 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Deleted Scene Trailer
01:06 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 12:35am
Point Break STARZ

A sharpshooting FBI agent goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. The criminals wear rubber masks of former U.S. presidents when robbing banks.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Sun May 29 4:55pm
Point Break STARZ

A sharpshooting FBI agent goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. The criminals wear rubber masks of former U.S. presidents when robbing banks.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Tue May 31 12:50pm
The Terminator STZEN

A futuristic cyborg is sent to present-day L.A. to assassinate a woman, who will bear the child who will someday save humanity.

I’ll Watch554 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room — aka awar…

Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington
Avatar Stars Zoe Saldana and Sam Worthington Sign On for Sequels

The three upcoming Avatar sequels are slowing taking shape. Original stars Zoe Saldana and Sam Worth…

Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler to Star in Super Bowl Ad for Best Buy

Here's hoping she takes another dig at James Cameron! After winning rave reviews for her job co-host…

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina and Amy's Night to Shine

"You can smell the pills from here." Live, from the Beverly Hilton Ballroom, it's ... Sunday with Ti…

Tina Fey, Amy Poehler
VIDEO: Amy Poehler and Tina Fey Slam James Cameron in Golden Globes Opener

You knew it was going to be a funny night as soon as Amy Poehler and Tina Fey were named co-hosts of…

Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall
Showtime Boss: Ending Dexter Is a "Creative Decision," Defends Homeland's Season 2

Is the end of Dexter nigh? The serial killer drama will return on Sunday, June 30 at 9/8c, earlier t…