James Cameron Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Francis Cameron

Birth Place: Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 16, 1954, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film editor

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

James Cameron Photos

  • James Cameron and Jessica Alba - The 7th Annual Young Hollywood Awards, May 1, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • James Cameron and George Lucas - 2004 Visual Effects Society Awards
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Gus Van Sant, Curtis Hanson, James Cameron and Francis Ford Coppola - Directors Guild of America Awards, Feb. 1998
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Francis Ford Coppola and James Cameron - Directors Guild of America Awards, Feb. 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010