James CameronCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Francis Cameron

Birth Place: Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 16, 1954, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film editor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive: Get a First Look at Showtime's Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime is taking on "the biggest story of our time" with the documentary series Years of…

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Aliens ENC

Ripley awakens 57 years later in this sequel to 1979's "Alien," returning to the space colony where she first encountered a hideous, reptilian creature. The film won Oscars for Sound and Visual Effects.

Tue Feb 3 6:50pm
Point Break STARZ

A sharpshooting FBI agent (Keanu Reeves) goes undercover as a surfer to stop a crime wave. Patrick Swayze. Pappas: Gary Busey. Tyler: Lori Petty. Harp: John McGinley. Roach: James Le Gros. Nathanial: John Philbin. Grommet: Bojesse Christopher. Alvarez: Jul (more…)

Wed Feb 4 2:10am
The Abyss MOMAX

Deep sea rescue divers are plagued by a mysterious force while probing a nuclear submarine crash. Meanwhile, the crew suspects the accident was caused by an extraterrestrial craft, and that they may be participating in an encounter with an alien species.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop