James CameronCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Francis Cameron

Birth Place: Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: August 16, 1954, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Film editor

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Exclusive: Get a First Look at Showtime's Years of Living Dangerously

Showtime is taking on "the biggest story of our time" with the documentary series Years of…

Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Showtime Boss on Homeland's "Big Reset" and the Plan for What's Next

Showtime President David Nevins didn't waste any time addressing the elephant in the room…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 7:45pm
The Terminator SUNDe

A futuristic cyborg is sent to present-day L.A. to assassinate a woman, who will bear the child who will someday save humanity.

Fri Jan 30 2:00am
The Terminator SUNDe

A futuristic cyborg is sent to present-day L.A. to assassinate a woman, who will bear the child who will someday save humanity.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Aliens ENC

Ripley awakens 57 years later in this sequel to 1979's "Alien," returning to the space colony where she first encountered a hideous, reptilian creature. The film won Oscars for Sound and Visual Effects.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop