James Caan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A macho leading man best known for his role as the hot-headed Sonny Corleone from The Godfather, Caan seemed to have it all in the early 1970s. After earning raves and an Emmy nomination as a dying football player in the 1971 TV-movie Brian's Song, he made… (more)

Birth Name: James Edmund Caan

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1940, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2011
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Judge
2005
Remarks by
2005
Voice
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
2001
Subject (person only)
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Director
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1975
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1965
Actor
1965
Actor
1964
Actor
1963
Actor
Appearing