James CaanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A macho leading man best known for his role as the hot-headed Sonny Corleone from The Godfather, Caan seemed to have it all in the early 1970s. After earning raves and an Emmy nomination as a dying football player in the 1971 TV-movie Brian's Song, he made… (more)

Birth Name: James Edmund Caan

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1940, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (88 ratings)

Your Rating: