James Burrows Celebrity Watchlist

James Burrows

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer

The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

Jenna Fischer has been cast opposite Matt LeBlanc in his upcoming comedy pilot for CBS, Deadline reports. The Office alum will join LeBlanc in the James Burrows-directed pilot about a contractor named Adam (LeBlanc), who becomes a stay-at-home dad wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
2 Broke Girls - All Out There
01:31 — Max tries to make her move.
2 Broke Girls - Screw It
01:41 — Caroline apologizes and lets Max be in the movie again.
2 Broke Girls - Cut Out
01:50 — Max learns she is cut out of the movie.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 2:30am
FrasierThe Zoo Story(Season 5, Episode 12) HALMRK

As tough contract negotiations loom, Frasier insists to Bebe Glazer that he's sticking with his new straight-arrow agent. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris. Benjamin: Robert Stanton. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Fri Aug 5 10:00am
Will & GraceCoffee & Commitment(Season 3, Episode 11) WE

At Joe and Larry's commitment ceremony, Will chides Grace for mooching, while Jack and Karen have to give up their vices. Joe: Jerry Levine. Larry: Tim Bagley. Minister: Wanda-Lee Evans.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Fri Aug 5 10:30am
Will & GraceSwimmin' Pools...Movie Stars(Season 3, Episode 12) WE

Will and Grace befriend Sandra Bernhard (who plays herself) by posing as prospective buyers for her tony condo; Karen attends stepson Mason's swim meet; and Jack covets Britney Spears memorabilia. Cheryl: Cheryl White.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, <em>Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute to James Burrows</em>
Watch the Hilarious Opening Sketch from NBC's James Burrows Tribute

Stars from Cheers, Friends, The Big Bang Theory and more make appearances

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th¬†Annual Television Critics Association Awards.¬†Orange Is the New…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Edward Burrows
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »