James Burrows Celebrity Watchlist

James Burrows

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer

The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

Jenna Fischer has been cast opposite Matt LeBlanc in his upcoming comedy pilot for CBS, Deadline reports. The Office alum will join LeBlanc in the James Burrows-directed pilot about a contractor named Adam (LeBlanc), who becomes a stay-at-home dad wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch the First Footage from the 'Friends' Cast Reunion!
01:03 — OK, so it's actually the tribute to sitcom director James Burrows, but still -- Monica and Rachel back together!
Listen up, Millennials
00:57 — Crowded stars Patrick Warburton and Carrie Preston give millennials tips for getting ahead. Watch Crowded, Sundays at 9:30/8:30c on NBC.
Watch Jennifer Aniston Remember 'Heartbreak' On 'Friends' Set in Reunion Teaser
01:09 — Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Courteney Cox and David Schwimmer reunited for NBC's 'Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute' honoring 'Friends (more…)
A 'Friends' Reunion Is Actually Happening But There's a Catch!
00:55 — Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Courteney Cox, Matthew Perry, Lisa Kudrow and Matt LeBlanc will participate in a tribute broadcast honoring legenda (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:00am
CheersNever Love a Goalie(Season 5, Episode 17) HALMRK

Conclusion. Carla fears she's a jinx because her superstitious goalie boyfriend (Jay Thomas) has been on a losing streak since they began dating. Meanwhile, jury foreman Diane is miffed when the trial she's on ends prematurely. Bill: Brent Spiner. Sherry: (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:30am
CheersOne Last Fling(Season 5, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sam and Diane agree that each can have 24 hours for one final lust-filled fling before settling into married life. Jealous Sam finds himself up a tree---literally---when he decides to stake out her apartment. Also, traffic scofflaw Carla gets a speeding ti (more…)

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:00am
CheersDog Bites Cliff(Season 5, Episode 19) HALMRK

Cliff is adamant about suing the owner (Anita Morris) of the dog that bit him---until he sees how beautiful the woman is and she, in turn, shows an interest in him. Also, Diane plans to spend a week of repose at a monastery, but the solitude drives her cra (more…)

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, <em>Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute to James Burrows</em>
Watch the Hilarious Opening Sketch from NBC's James Burrows Tribute

Stars from Cheers, Friends, The Big Bang Theory and more make appearances

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th¬†Annual Television Critics Association Awards.¬†Orange Is the New…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Edward Burrows
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting