James Burrows Celebrity Watchlist

James Burrows

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer

The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

Jenna Fischer has been cast opposite Matt LeBlanc in his upcoming comedy pilot for CBS, Deadline reports. The Office alum will join LeBlanc in the James Burrows-directed pilot about a contractor named Adam (LeBlanc), who becomes a stay-at-home dad wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
2 Broke Girls - All Out There
01:31 — Max tries to make her move.
2 Broke Girls - Screw It
01:41 — Caroline apologizes and lets Max be in the movie again.
2 Broke Girls - Cut Out
01:50 — Max learns she is cut out of the movie.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Birth(Season 1, Episode 23) NIK

Ross quarrels with Susan in the delivery room as Carol prepares to give birth; Joey befriends a mother-to-be (Leah Remini). Dr. Franzblau: Jonathan Silverman. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Mon Jul 25 8:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd You Bet Your Ass(Season 5, Episode 14) CBS

Caroline meets with studio writers in an effort to make her life story into a movie, but she is torn when they reveal they would not portray Max in the project. Meanwhile, Max is spoiled by her new Hollywood beau, who sets Caroline up on a date with a frie (more…)

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:30am
FrasierThe Show Where Diane Comes Back(Season 3, Episode 14) HALMRK

Diane Chambers comes to Seattle to stage a play, and Frasier finally faces his feelings about her leaving him at the altar. Franklin: John Carroll Lynch. Mary Anne: Cali Timmins. Stan: Perry Stephens. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, <em>Must See TV: An All-Star Tribute to James Burrows</em>
Watch the Hilarious Opening Sketch from NBC's James Burrows Tribute

Stars from Cheers, Friends, The Big Bang Theory and more make appearances

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

<em>Friends</em>
Stars of Friends, Cheers, Frasier and More Comedies Will Reunite to Honor James Burrows

The director will celebrate his 1000th episode

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th¬†Annual Television Critics Association Awards.¬†Orange Is the New…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Edward Burrows
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer