James Burrows Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 11:30pm
Mike & MollyFirst Date(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

Molly gets a cold before a date with Mike, but her decision to take cold medicine before the outing turns out to be a bad choice.

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
Mike & MollyFirst Kiss(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Mike gets a bruised ego when he and Molly go on a bowling date.

Tue Mar 3 12:30am
Mike & MollyMike's Not Ready(Season 1, Episode 4) FX

Molly misunderstands Mike's intention when he turns down her offer to come inside the house after their third date.

Tue Mar 3 4:30pm
Mike & MollyCarl Is Jealous(Season 1, Episode 5) FX

Carl is jealous when Mike spends more time with Molly than he does with him, prompting Mike to invite Carl on a double date.

Tue Mar 3 5:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's Apartment(Season 1, Episode 6) FX

Mike plans for romance when he invites Molly to his apartment, but his hopes are dashed when his mom calls.

Tue Mar 3 5:30pm
Mike & MollyAfter the Lovin'(Season 1, Episode 7) FX

Mike is overly affectionate with Molly after he spends the weekend with her, and Carl advises him to back off a little.

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
Mike & MollyMike Snores(Season 1, Episode 8) FX

Molly is troubled by Mike's snoring problem.

Tue Mar 3 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Poker(Season 1, Episode 18) NIK

The guys let the ladies in on a sacred ritual---their poker game. Meanwhile, Rachel has an interview with Saks. Aunt Iris: Beverly Garland. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's New Boots(Season 1, Episode 9) FX

Molly is jealous when Mike refers to her as his "friend" in front of a woman who's flirting with Mike.

Wed Mar 4 5:30pm
Mike & MollyMolly Gets a Hat(Season 1, Episode 10) FX

Molly invites Mike's mom over for Thanksgiving dinner, which she has no clue how to prepare.

Wed Mar 4 6:00pm
Mike & MollyCarl Gets a Girl(Season 1, Episode 11) FX

Carl uses Mike's apartment for dates, and Mike spends more time at Molly's, where he gets a chance to get closer to her mom and sister.

Wed Mar 4 6:30pm
Mike & MollyFirst Christmas(Season 1, Episode 12) FX

Mike and Molly spend their first Christmas together, and Mike has no idea about what to give her.

Thu Mar 5 11:36pm
FriendsThe One with the Birth(Season 1, Episode 23) NIK

Ross quarrels with Susan in the delivery room as Carol prepares to give birth; Joey befriends a mother-to-be (Leah Remini). Dr. Franzblau: Jonathan Silverman. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht.

Fri Mar 6 3:30am
FrasierThe Good Son(Season 1, Episode 1) HALMRK

Frasier moves to Seattle, and his irascible father (John Mahoney) moves in with him. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer. Niles: David Hyde Pierce. Daphne: Jane Leeves. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Mike & MollyPeggy Gets a Job(Season 2, Episode 8) FX

Mike talks his mom into getting a job, never thinking it will interfere with Molly's life.

Sat Mar 7 8:30pm
Mike & MollyMike Cheats(Season 2, Episode 9) FX

Mike cheats on his diet and then tries to keep it a secret from Molly.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Mike & MollyMolly Needs a Number(Season 2, Episode 10) FX

Molly asks for Mike's help when she feels overwhelmed by Thanksgiving preparations and wedding planning.

Sat Mar 7 9:30pm
Mike & MollyChristmas Break(Season 2, Episode 11) FX

Molly hears upsetting news at work and it steals away her Christmas spirit.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
Mike & MollyCarl Has Issues(Season 2, Episode 12) FX

Carl faces his fear of commitment when his relationship with Christina takes a serious turn.

Sat Mar 7 10:30pm
Mike & MollyVictoria Can't Drive(Season 2, Episode 13) FX

Molly and her mother turn to Mike for help when Victoria is arrested for a number of driving violations.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
Mike & MollyMike Goes to the Opera(Season 1, Episode 13) FX

Mike becomes ill, and Molly and her mom argue about who's better at nursing him back to health.

Mon Mar 9 9:30pm
Mike & MollyMolly Makes Soup(Season 1, Episode 14) FX

Joyce's boyfriend Vince tries to strike up a friendship with Mike, much to Molly's dismay.

Mon Mar 9 10:00pm
Mike & MollyJim Won't Eat(Season 1, Episode 15) FX

Mike's mom stuns Molly when she asks her to dog-sit while she has surgery; and she's equally shocked when Mike tells her he wants to be buried next to her when he dies.

Mon Mar 9 10:30pm
Mike & MollyFirst Valentine's Day(Season 1, Episode 16) FX

The first Valentine's Day for the couple is in jeopardy when Mike runs into Molly's ex-boyfriend while making special plans for the big day.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop