James BurrowsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th¬†Annual Television Critics Association Awards.¬†Orange…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
FriendsThe One with All the Rugby(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

Ross plays rugby to impress Emily; to escape Janice, Chandler claims he's being transferred; Monica obsesses over a useless switch. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Mon Feb 2 12:00am
FriendsThe One with the Blackout(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

A blackout traps Chandler in an ATM vestibule with model Jill Goodacre; a cat comes between Ross and Rachel. Paolo: Cosimo Fusco. Mr. Heckles: Larry Hankin. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

Mon Feb 2 12:40am
FriendsThe One Where Nana Dies Twice(Season 1, Episode 8) TVLAND

Monica and Ross mourn the loss of their grandmother. Judy: Christina Pickles. Jack: Elliott Gould. Aunt Lillian: Elinor Donahue. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Shop