James Burrows Celebrity Watchlist

James Burrows

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not resting on its f…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th Annual Television Critics Association Awards. Orange Is the New…

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

The No. 1 broadcast network delivered a welcome jolt of energy to its day in the TCA press-tour spot…

The Millers
Will Arnett Leaves His "Messed Up" Characters Behind on The Millers

Whether it's the self-absorbed (and completely un-self-aware) Gob Bluth on Arrested Development or J…

Carol Burnett
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary Special: The Past, Present and Future of Television

In our very first issue, TV Guide Magazine polled the top names in TV — including Ed Sullivan, Milto…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon meet their beautiful new neighbor and invite her over for lunch, and Leonard begins to fall for her, even entertaining the idea that they could become a couple. Althea: Vernee Watson. Kurt: Brian Patrick Wade.

Wed Apr 1 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with All the Poker(Season 1, Episode 18) TBS

The guys let the ladies in on a sacred ritual---their poker game. Meanwhile, Rachel has an interview with Saks. Aunt Iris: Beverly Garland. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with All the Rugby(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

Ross plays rugby to impress Emily; to escape Janice, Chandler claims he's being transferred; Monica obsesses over a useless switch. Janice: Maggie Wheeler. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Ross: David Schwimmer.