James BurrowsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th¬†Annual Television Critics Association Awards.¬†Orange…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's Not Ready(Season 1, Episode 4) FX-E

Molly misunderstands Mike's intention when he turns down her offer to come inside the house after their third date.

Sat Jan 31 8:30pm
Mike & MollyCarl Is Jealous(Season 1, Episode 5) FX-E

Carl is jealous when Mike spends more time with Molly than he does with him, prompting Mike to invite Carl on a double date.

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Mike & MollyMike's Apartment(Season 1, Episode 6) FX-E

Mike plans for romance when he invites Molly to his apartment, but his hopes are dashed when his mom calls.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop