James Burrows Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Edward Burrows

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 30, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Sean Hayes
Best Buds Will Arnett and Sean Hayes Dish on Working Together on The Millers

Call it kismet. Call it the meeting of two great comedic forces. Call it a show not restin…

Orange is the New Black
TCA Awards: Orange Is the New Black, Breaking Bad Win Big

There were few surprises at the 30th¬†Annual Television Critics Association Awards.¬†Orange…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 10:30pm
Mike & MollyCarl Meets a Lady(Season 2, Episode 7) FX

Carl sets his sights high when he attempts to get a date with an extremely attractive woman, played by Holly Robinson Peete.

Sat Feb 28 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Mrs. Bing(Season 1, Episode 11) NIK

Chandler's novelist mother (Morgan Fairchild) visits---and hits on Ross; Phoebe and Monica fall for the same guy. Paolo: Cosimo Fusco. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Monica: Courteney Cox.

Mon Mar 2 11:30pm
Mike & MollyFirst Date(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

Molly gets a cold before a date with Mike, but her decision to take cold medicine before the outing turns out to be a bad choice.

Shop