James Brolin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

Comedian J.B. Smoove guests on Life in Pieces tonight, and in this too-funny clip he gets under the skin - or more accurately, water - of his neighbors, John (James Brolin) and Joan (Diane West). Jerry (Smoove) and his wife Pam (Pamela Trotter) have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoda to KLG: I Listen to 10 Percent of What You Say
09:12 — Kathie Lee and Hoda chat about Barbara Streisand revealing that she still holds hands with her husband James Brolin, and Hoda jokes that she only pays (more…)
James Brolin Dishes On His New Show, ‘Life in Pieces’
04:38 — Actor James Brolin joins the Fourth Hour ladies to talk about his new TV series “Life in Pieces,” in which he plays a the patriarch of a complicated, (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: James Brolin Goes to Extremes to Look Younger in This Hilarious 'Life in Pieces' Sneak Peek!
01:31 — ETonline has your exclusive first look at James Brolin trying to change up his look in this week's all-new episode of 'Life in Pieces' on CBS!
James Brolin and Giada Can’t Wait for Their Close-ups!
00:54 — James Brolin and Giada De Laurentis couldn’t seem to control their giggles as they waited for their Fourth Hour segments. The actor and the chef creat (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:30pm
RoseanneLanford's Elite(Season 9, Episode 16) CMT

Roseanne and Jackie hobnob at the country club with Lanford's upper crust, including the son (James Brolin) of their former boss at the plastics factory. Barnes: Richard Derby. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Roseanne: Roseanne.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
RoseanneSome Enchanted Merger(Season 9, Episode 17) CMT

Edgar and Roseanne wrap up the Wellman Plastics buyout but want to continue spending time together. Edgar: James Brolin. Mark: Glenn Quinn. Roseanne: Roseanne. D.J.: Michael Fishman. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:31pm
Life in PiecesCinderella Fantasy Prom Dougie(Season 1, Episode 21) CBS

Tim dons a "Cinderella" dress in order to bring his alma mater luck during March Madness; Greg muses about what to write in a birthday card for his boss; Tyler deals with unsolicited advice when he attends prom; and Jen sets up Matt on a blind date.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Castle
Exclusive Castle First Look: Have Castle and Beckett Picked a Wedding Date?!

Monday's Castle has already made headlines because of the return of James Brolin as Castle's mysteri…

James Brolin
Keck's Exclusives: James Brolin Drops In on Castle

James Brolin reprises his role as Richard Castle's long-absent father, C.I.A. operative Jackson Hunt…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Bruderlin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans