James Brolin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

Comedian J.B. Smoove guests on Life in Pieces tonight, and in this too-funny clip he gets under the skin - or more accurately, water - of his neighbors, John (James Brolin) and Joan (Diane West). Jerry (Smoove) and his wife Pam (Pamela Trotter) have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lifetime True Crimes Collection Featurette
06:08 — Get a sneak preview of The Lifetime True Crimes Collection which brings together some of Lifetime's most shocking and outrageous true crimes stories, (more…)
Sneak Peek
04:42 — Get an exclusive first look at one big happy family and their sometimes awkward, often hilarious moments as seen through their own version of events.
Life in Pieces - Outtakes #118
01:28 — Take a peek behind the scenes with some hilarious moments you didn't see in last week's episode. Plus, don't forget to watch all-new episodes of Life (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: James Brolin Goes to Extremes to Look Younger in This Hilarious 'Life in Pieces' Sneak Peek!
01:31 — ETonline has your exclusive first look at James Brolin trying to change up his look in this week's all-new episode of 'Life in Pieces' on CBS!

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:13pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:48pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:30pm
RoseanneLanford's Elite(Season 9, Episode 16) CMT

Roseanne and Jackie hobnob at the country club with Lanford's upper crust, including the son (James Brolin) of their former boss at the plastics factory. Barnes: Richard Derby. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Roseanne: Roseanne.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Castle
Exclusive Castle First Look: Have Castle and Beckett Picked a Wedding Date?!

Monday's Castle has already made headlines because of the return of James Brolin as Castle's mysteri…

James Brolin
Keck's Exclusives: James Brolin Drops In on Castle

James Brolin reprises his role as Richard Castle's long-absent father, C.I.A. operative Jackson Hunt…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Bruderlin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »