James Brolin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.65 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

CBS is sticking with family time. The network has given a full season order to its comedy Life in Pieces, for 22 episodes. Life in Pieces tells the story of an extended family through a series of vignettes from the perspective of different members of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life In Pieces - What Are You Grateful For?
02:19 — John realizes he was absent a lot when his kids were growing up.
Life In Pieces - Hospital Date
04:55 — Jen and Greg make the most of it when they have to wait in the hospital for hours.
Life In Pieces - Anniversary Gifts
04:31 — Matt helps Tim create an apology gift for Heather.
Film Trailer: 'Sisters'
Watch the film trailer for 'Sisters,' starring Tina Fey, Amy Poehler, John Cena and James Brolin. Photo: Universal

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 9 9:05am
A Guy Thing ENCRe

A groom-to-be attempts to piece together his wild bachelor party as the big date approaches.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Thu Dec 10 8:31pm
Fri Dec 11 8:00pm
Burlesque OXYGN

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1300 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Exclusive Castle First Look: Have Castle and Beckett Picked a Wedding Date?!

Monday's Castle has already made headlines because of the return of James Brolin as Castle's mysteri…

James Brolin
Keck's Exclusives: James Brolin Drops In on Castle

James Brolin reprises his role as Richard Castle's long-absent father, C.I.A. operative Jackson Hunt…

Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Yul Brynner
HBO Developing TV Adaption of Michael Crichton's Westworld

J.J. Abrams is helping bring a big screen sci-fi classic to the small screen. The Star Trek director…


  • Birth Name: James Bruderlin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »