James Brolin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

CBS is sticking with family time. The network has given a full season order to its comedy Life in Pieces, for 22 episodes. Life in Pieces tells the story of an extended family through a series of vignettes from the perspective of different members of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valentine's Day on Life in Pieces (Josh Groban)
01:26 — When Tyler and Clementine (Hunter King) go to a guitar store, Tyler gets uncomfortable when the attractive salesman, Ian (Josh Groban), repeatedly hit (more…)
Life in Pieces - Outtakes #116 - Featuring Josh Groban and Kat Von D
01:36 — Take a peek behind the scenes with some hilarious moments you didn't see in last week's episode. Plus, don't forget to watch all-new episodes of Life (more…)
Life In Pieces - Hair Recital Rainbow Mom (Preview)
00:20 — When John starts feeling old, he attempts to make himself look younger, much to the dismay of his family. Also, Heather worries that Sophia’s piano re (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Sat Feb 20 10:15pm
Catch Me if You Can TNT

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

I’ll Watch840 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Castle
Exclusive Castle First Look: Have Castle and Beckett Picked a Wedding Date?!

Monday's Castle has already made headlines because of the return of James Brolin as Castle's mysteri…

James Brolin
Keck's Exclusives: James Brolin Drops In on Castle

James Brolin reprises his role as Richard Castle's long-absent father, C.I.A. operative Jackson Hunt…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Yul Brynner
HBO Developing TV Adaption of Michael Crichton's Westworld

J.J. Abrams is helping bring a big screen sci-fi classic to the small screen. The Star Trek director…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Bruderlin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer