James Brolin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Bruderlin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(78 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

Comedian J.B. Smoove guests on Life in Pieces tonight, and in this too-funny clip he gets under the skin - or more accurately, water - of his neighbors, John (James Brolin) and Joan (Diane West). Jerry (Smoove) and his wife Pam (Pamela Trotter) have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hoda to KLG: I Listen to 10 Percent of What You Say
09:12 — Kathie Lee and Hoda chat about Barbara Streisand revealing that she still holds hands with her husband James Brolin, and Hoda jokes that she only pays (more…)
James Brolin Dishes On His New Show, ‘Life in Pieces’
04:38 — Actor James Brolin joins the Fourth Hour ladies to talk about his new TV series “Life in Pieces,” in which he plays a the patriarch of a complicated, (more…)
James Brolin and Giada Can’t Wait for Their Close-ups!
00:54 — James Brolin and Giada De Laurentis couldn’t seem to control their giggles as they waited for their Fourth Hour segments. The actor and the chef creat (more…)
James Brolin Cooks up Treats and Talks About New Movie ‘Sisters’
04:20 — Emmy-winning actor James Brolin has fun in the kitchen with KLG and Hoda as he shows the Fourth Hour ladies how to make his favorite healthy treat: ra (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:31pm
Life in PiecesPrank Assistant Gum Puppy(Season 1, Episode 20) CBS

Greg is jealous of Jen's handsome new assistant; Heather and Tim prank Tyler's school; Joan allows Sophia to chew gum despite Heather forbidding it; and John takes his new puppy on a date with Colleen and her dog.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:13pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:48pm
Burlesque BRAVO

Ali leaves her small-town life for Los Angeles, where she finds herself in the unlikely position of reviving a failing musical revue after surprising its proprietor and stage manager with her talent. Before long, Ali is approached by an entrepreneur with a (more…)

I’ll Watch1392 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Brolin and Zoe Lister-Jones, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Has Landed a Full Season From CBS

The Short family will be around a little longer!

Seamus Dever, Jon Huertas, Stana Katic
Is a Castle Wedding Still in the Cards? 7 Teases for the New Season

That wailing and gnashing of teeth you might have heard back in May? It was probably coming from a v…

Anthony Hopkins
Anthony Hopkins, Evan Rachel Wood Join J.J. Abrams' Westworld for HBO

Anthony Hopkins and Evan Rachel Wood have signed on to star in J.J. Abrams' adaptation of Michael Cr…

Castle
Exclusive Castle First Look: Have Castle and Beckett Picked a Wedding Date?!

Monday's Castle has already made headlines because of the return of James Brolin as Castle's mysteri…

James Brolin
Keck's Exclusives: James Brolin Drops In on Castle

James Brolin reprises his role as Richard Castle's long-absent father, C.I.A. operative Jackson Hunt…

Castle
Keck's Exclusives: 2014 Castle Preview With Brolin, Baby and Beckett as a Bride?

Kate Meets Castle's Dad James Brolin returns as Jackson Hunt, the estranged dad of Rick Castle (Nath…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Bruderlin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 18, 1940, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay